The BullShooter Tour Made A Stop In Texas

The BullShooter Tour continued its tour in Texas at the Marriott Houston Westchase in Houston on January 4-6. The BullShooter Qualifier was sponsored by AVS Companies.
All players placing in the money were awarded Qualifying Cards to the BullShooter Finals along with their cash earnings. $12,000 was awarded in the main events plus $500 added to the Luck of The Draw on Friday night with 100% payback.
Many players shot well over the weekend. Debra Ivey was the big winner taking home four championship plaques in Women’s Doubles,  Women’s Doubles Combo with Kristy Davis, Mixed Doubles Cricket with Derek Priest, and Mixed Triples with partners Derek Priest and Kenneth Swanson.
In the men’s division, Fernando Quinones and Daniel Hawkins won Men’s Doubles 501. Pro Men’s Doubles 501 was won by Donnie Ramcharan and Leonard Gates.
Other championships were won by Megan Cervantes in Women’s Singles; Dillon Conner and William Burt in Men’s Cricket Doubles; Patrick Cook and David Copeland in Pro / Am Cricket and Julius Riley in Men’s Singles; and Leonard Gates in Pro Cricket Singles.
The BullShooter Tour will continue with two stops in February in Pennsylvania and Tennessee. Then finish up in Georgia and Nebraska in March leading up to the $140,000 BullShooter Finals over Memorial Day weekend May 23-27, 2019.
Women’s Doubles 301
Debra Ivey & Kristy Davis teamed up and won two championships in Women’s Doubles & Women’s Doubles Combo
Debra Ivey & Kristy Davis teamed up and won two championships in Women’s Doubles & Women’s Doubles Combo

1st–Kristy Davis, Deer Park, TX & Debra Ivey, LaVernia, TX

2nd–Rebecca Garcia, Kingsville, TX & Loraine Moseley, Kingsville, TX
3rd–Laurie Luna, La Porte, TX & Leslie Garner, Deer Park, TX
4th–Melanie Yanock, Frisco, TX & Tonia Taherzadeh, Garland, TX
5th/6th–Jennifer Brandl, Santa Fe, TX & Ashley Carriel, Texas City, TX
5th/6th–Sherry Thomas, Pasadena, TX & Cynthia De Los Santos, San Antonio, TX
7th/8th–Valerie Guevara, Houston, TX & Stephanie Castillo, Pasadena, TX
7th/8th–Mabry Terrill, Pasadena, TX & Delia Alaniz, Pasadena, TX
Men’s Doubles 501
1st–Fernando Quinones, San Antonio, TX & Daniel Hawkins, Universal City, TX
2nd–Marcus Polk, Houston, TX & Cole Butler, Pearland, TX
3rd–Jason Case, Porter, TX & Daniel Calzada, Houston, TX
4th–Arnold Gonzalez, San Antonio, TX & Julius Riley, San Antonio, TX
5th/6th–Tommy  Wills, Porter, TX & Noe Balli, Channelview, TX
5th/6th–Joey Hinrichs, Stagecoach, TX & Christopher Laughman, The Woodlands, TX
7th/8th–Trevor Benson, Porter, TX & Chance Batchelor, New Caney, TX
7th/8th–Saul Villarreal, Jr., Corpus Christi, TX & Gilbert Benavidez, Corpus Christi, TX
Pro Men’s Doubles 501
Donnie Ramcharan & Leonard Gates won Pro Doubles plus Leonard won the prestigious Pro Cricket Singles event
Donnie Ramcharan & Leonard Gates won Pro Doubles plus Leonard won the prestigious Pro Cricket Singles event

1st–Donnie Ramcharan, Oklahoma City, OK & Leonard Gates, San Antonio, TX

2nd–Curtis Newcomer, Pasadena, TX & Gilberto Martinez, Jer., Kingsville, TX
3rd–Branden Brown, San Antonio, TX & Johnny Lackey, Houston, TX
4th–Kenneth Swanson, Norman, OK & Derek Priest, Fate, TX
5th/6th–Nathan Ritter, Houston, TX & Michael Musch, Spring, TX
5th/6th—Robert Pratt, Tomball, TX & Donny Joe, Houston, TX
Mixed Triples
1st–Kenneth Swanson, Norman, OK, Debra Ivey, LaVernia, TX & Derek Priest, Fate, TX
2nd–Padron Juan, Spring, TX, Edgar Gutierrez-Villatoro, Spring, TX & Megan Cervantes, Navasota, TX
3rd–Branden Brown, San Antonio, TX, Janie Ramos, Cedar Creek, TX & Daniel Hawkins, Universal City, TX
4th–Marcus Polk, Houston, TX, Donnie Ramcharan, Oklahoma City, OK & Marie Ramirez, Helotes, TX
5th/6th–Donny Joe, Houston, TX, Melanie Yanock, Frisco, TX & John Yanock, Frisco, TX
5th/6th–Ronnie Lyles, Houston, TX, Cole Butler, Pearland, TX & Dawn Washington, Houston, TX
7th/8th–Tracy Negrete, Houston, TX, John Salazar, Pasadena, TX & Dennis Ballard, La Porte, TX
7th/8th–Edward Garza, Bishop, TX, Evaristo Lopez, Kingsville, TX & Rebecca Garcia, Kingville, TX
9th/12th–Christopher Garcia, Kingsville, TX, Rebecca Denton, Cleveland, TX & Armando Lopez, Kingsville, TX
9th/12th–Benedicto Matthew, Friendswood, TX, John Perrett, LA Porte, TX & Jessica Brown, Plattsburgh, NY
9th/12th–Ronald Wolff, Spring, TX, Alyssa Anderson, Nordheim, TX & Randy Braughton, Tomball, TX
Men’s Cricket Doubles
Dillon Conner & William Burt captured first place in Men’s Cricket Doubles
Dillon Conner & William Burt captured first place in Men’s Cricket Doubles

1st–Dillon Conner, Baytown, TX & William Burt, San Antonio, TX

2nd–Christopher Laughman, The Woodlands, TX & Joey Hinrichs, Stagecoach, TX
3rd–John Yanock, Frisco, TX & Donald Lester, Spring, TX
4th–Ramiro Guevara, Jr., Houston, TX & Jody Ward, Crosby, TX
5th/6th–Daniel Hawkins, Universal City, TX & Fernando Quinones, San Antonio, TX
5th/6th–Randy Garza, Hockley, TX & Richard Sachs, Hockley, TX
7th/8th–Heginio Morales, San Antonio, TX & Carlos Huerta, San Antonio, TX
7th/8th–Arturo Hernandez, Katy, TX & Arthur Jones, Houston, TX
Pro / Am Cricket
1st–Patrick Cook, Pasadena, TX & David Copeland, Deer Park, TX
2nd–Leonard Gates, San Antonio, TX & Anthony Flores, San Antonio, TX
3rd–Eric Holmes, Humble, TX & Joseph Perez, Crosby, TX
4th–Kenneth Swanson, Norman, OK & Derek Priest, Fate, TX
5th/6th–Reynold Wolter, Tomball, TX & Robert Pratt, Tomball, TX
5th/6th–Donnie Ramcharan, Oklahoma City, OK & Antonio Cadriel, Texas City, TX
Women’s Singles Combo
1st–Megan Cervantes, Navasota, TX
2nd–Jessica Brown, Plattsburgh, NY
3rd–Kristy Davis, Deer Park, TX
4th–Celeste Ibanez, Pasadena, TX
5th/6th–Michelle Perez, Crosby, TX
5th/6th–Christine Bibbey, Liberty, TX
7th/8th–Belinda Luke, Tomball, TX
7th/8th–Ratonda Irby, Houston, TX
Women’s Doubles Combo
1st–Debra Ivey, LaVernia, TX & Kristy Davis, Deer Park, TX
2nd–Alyssa Ortega, San Antonio, TX & Sandra Soto, San Antonio, TX
3rd–Janie Ramos, Cedar Creek, TX & Teresa Wickersham, McQueeney, TX
4th–Leslie Garner, Deer Park, TX & Laurie Luna, La Porte, TX
5th/6th–Loraine Moseley, Kingsville, TX & Rebecca Garcia, Kingville, TX
5th/6th–Megan Cervantes, Navasota, TX & Amberly Gammon, Splendora , TX
7th/8th–Megan Watson, Spring Hill, FL & Lisa Hinrichs, Stagecoach, TX
7th/8th–Melanie Yanock, Frisco, TX & Tonia Taherzadeh, Garland, TX
Men’s Cricket Singles
1st–Julius Riley, San Antonio, TX
2nd–Marcus Polk, Houston, TX
3rd–Kenneth Swanson, Norman, OK
4th–Michael Hudson, Pasadena, TX
5th/6th–Jason Davidson, Baytown, TX
5th/6th–Andrew Hammack, Waggaman, LA
7th/8th–Troy Pople, Denton, TX
7th/8th–Robert Humphrey, Humble, TX
Pro Singles Cricket
1st–Leonard Gates, San Antonio, TX
2nd–Donnie Ramcharan, Oklahoma City, OK
3rd–Alberto Castillo, Pasadena, TX
4th–Derek Priest, Fate, TX
5th/6th–Reynold Wolter, Tomball, TX
5th/6th–Ronnie Lyles, Houston, TX
Mixed Doubles Cricket
1st–Debra Ivey, LaVernia, TX & Derek Priest, Fate, TX
2nd–Laurie Luna, La Porte, TX & Patrick Cook, Pasadena, TX
3rd–Leonard Gates, San Antonio, TX & Ratonda Irby, Houston, TX
4th–Donnie Ramcharan, Oklahoma City, OK & Marie Ramirez, Helotes, TX
5th/6th–Marcus Polk, Houston, TX & Kristy Davis, Deer Park, TX
5th/6th–Janie Ramos, Cedar Creek, TX & Daniel Hawkins, Universal City, TX
7th/8th–Sherry Thomas, Pasadena, TX & Nathan Ritter, Houston, TX
7th/8th–Gilberto Martinez, Jr., Kingsville, TX & Loraine Moseley, Kingsville, TX

Post Author:

Leave a Reply